Jesuit High School Tampa
Forming young men in the Tampa Bay area since 1899
Men For Others

Class Achievement

Jesuit High School implemented a new program in 2015 for honoring its best students each semester. In addition to the Honor Roll, Jesuit established the Class Achievement program.

Class Achievement cards are earned by two students in every class section each semester. The highest-achieving student receives a First Honors card, and the second-highest achieving receives a Second Honors card.

See below Jesuit's Class Achievement honorees for the Spring 2019 semester.  

Course NameFaculty NameFirst HonorsSecond Honors
Computer ScienceMr. Jason AultJoey AschenbrennerJoseph Koebbe
Computer ScienceMr. Jason AultAustin PerryJude Delikat
Computer ScienceMr. Jason AultColin LawrenceBrett Litschgi
Computer GamingMr. Jason AultLuke McConnieVictor Anderson
AP Computer Science PrinciplesMr. Jason AultDaniel GuagliardoJustin Bailey
    
Studio Art IMr. Kevin BallDamien LantiguaLucas Alvarado
Studio Art IMr. Kevin BallJake SpotoAidan Bissett, Alden Segui
Studio Art IMr. Kevin BallJack RodriguezAndrew Garateix
AP Studio Art: DrawingMr. Kevin BallLoki FountainJackson Fanaro
AP Studio Art: 2-D DesignMr. Kevin BallConnor StuartAlex Miller
Studio Art II HonorsMr. Kevin BallVincent GirgentiJack McGill
    
BiologyMr. Jonathan BarlaanJacob ThomasJoseph Mele
ChemistryMr. Jonathan BarlaanDonnie BeardTyler Corish, Chris Rinker
ChemistryMr. Jonathan BarlaanRoberto VazquezDalton McKeon
ChemistryMr. Jonathan BarlaanSam CarolloLuke Spoto, Sage Farhad
ChemistryMr. Jonathan BarlaanSergio RayMason Arnold
    
Spanish 1Mr. Peter BaxterAndrew WilsonEthan Crall
    
AP StatisticsMrs. April BombkaTyler CarrejaMitchell Johnson
AP StatisticsMrs. April BombkaAnthony KirchnerSean Clare
AP StatisticsMrs. April BombkaSpencer FarfanteZack Fandel
Geometry Honors with Algebra 2 ConceptsMrs. April BombkaZach GrosswirthGeorge Cubillos
Geometry Honors with Algebra 2 ConceptsMrs. April BombkaLogan KantGrayson Traber
Geometry Honors with Algebra 2 ConceptsMrs. April BombkaZachary ReichJoseph Koebbe
    
AP U.S. Govt & PoliticsMr. William Bryson IIIMiguel CosteAndrew Jung
AP U.S. Govt & PoliticsMr. William Bryson IIIBob CarneyNicholas Connor
AP U.S. Govt & PoliticsMr. William Bryson IIIAndrew HannaTyler Carreja
AP U.S. Govt & PoliticsMr. William Bryson IIIMitchell JohnsonRamon Martinez
U.S. History HonorsMr. William Bryson IIIAnthony RodriguezJeremiah Jeffrey
    
PhysicsMr. Christopher CanoCharlie SandersDaniel Infante
PhysicsMr. Christopher CanoCam BuhlerA.J. Karabenick
Physics HonorsMr. Christopher CanoMark RumseyGio Taylor
Physics HonorsMr. Christopher CanoJake GreenwellAjay Vander Werf
Physics HonorsMr. Christopher CanoTiger BalesCharlie Mandt
    
Theological DisputationsFr. Vincent Capuano S.J.Nicholas MuirPhillip Thompson
Theological DisputationsFr. Vincent Capuano S.J.Trace NussThatcher Kelly
    
Latin 1 HonorsDr. David CofftaJacob ThomasLiam Conroy
Latin 3 HonorsDr. David CofftaAnthony KirchnerMilo Paman
Latin 3 HonorsDr. David CofftaNoah TranDominic Lafalce
Latin 3 HonorsDr. David CofftaCharles MandtChase Sauter
An Greek & Roman His HonorsDr. David CofftaChristopher ChangNicholas Fitzgerald
    
Algebra 1 HonorsMrs. Paula CollazoMax JeffreyDavid Angel II
Algebra 1 HonorsMrs. Paula CollazoColin CauseyJack Agliano
Algebra 1 HonorsMrs. Paula CollazoJacob ThomasDrew Schultz
Algebra 1 HonorsMrs. Paula CollazoJonah TranTrey George
Algebra 2 Honors with TrigMrs. Paula CollazoChris KonefalGrant Diaz
    
AP U.S. HistoryMr. Frank D'AmicoNick TellerJake Pratt
AP U.S. HistoryMr. Frank D'AmicoMatthew RobbinsAnthony Kirchner
AP U.S. HistoryMr. Frank D'AmicoChristopher BrowyNoah Tran
AP U.S. HistoryMr. Frank D'AmicoGabe HerreraMatthew Holland
AP U.S. HistoryMr. Frank D'AmicoTiger BalesTomas Varon
    
English 2Mr. Paul C. DavisGeorge GuerraChristopher Stine
AP English Lit & CompositionMr. Paul C. DavisAlexander GoodNicholas Connor
AP English Lit & CompositionMr. Paul C. DavisAndrew HannaMiguel Coste
AP English Lit & CompositionMr. Paul C. DavisBob CarneyMitchell Johnson
    
AP Spanish LanguageDr. Cristina DelanoSpencer FarfanteMitchell Johnson
AP Spanish LanguageDr. Cristina DelanoCarlos RuedaRiley Buchanan
Spanish 3 HonorsDr. Cristina DelanoWyatt SwezeyLucas Alvarado
Spanish 3 HonorsDr. Cristina DelanoDiego Maldonado-PueblaDaniel Jung
Spanish 3 HonorsDr. Cristina DelanoMac DierksGabe Herrera
Spanish 2Dr. Cristina DelanoDawson JesseeAidan Bissett
    
Spanish 2 HonorsMrs. Denise DiazLuis KortrightJoseph Koebbe
Spanish 2 HonorsMrs. Denise DiazJoseph LopezMax Gonzalez
Spanish 2 HonorsMrs. Denise DiazJavier AlvarezDaniel Vargas-Boggiano
Spanish 4 HonorsMrs. Denise DiazAndy SebekDaniel Prendes
Spanish 4 HonorsMrs. Denise DiazMark RumseyBrennen Gil
Spanish 2Mrs. Denise DiazSage FarhadNicholas Vega
    
Intro to CatholicismMr. Dominick DiCarloAntonio TroncosoAntonin Hoppmann-Salario
Intro to CatholicismMr. Dominick DiCarloColin CauseyAiden Poff
Intro to CatholicismMr. Dominick DiCarloCarter FrenchIsaac Addison
Intermediate ChorusMr. Dominick DiCarloN/AN/A
Advanced ChorusMr. Dominick DiCarloN/AN/A
    
Christian MoralityMr. Nathan DoerrAndre MortensenTrent Alexander
Christian MoralityMr. Nathan DoerrSpencer FarfanteDerek Pope
Christian MoralityMr. Nathan DoerrDominic LafalceJake Pratt
Theological DisputationsMr. Nathan DoerrAlex OrrCade Cortes
Theological DisputationsMr. Nathan DoerrBob CarneyWilliam Rodriguez
    
ChemistryMr. William S. EggertKai RavennaNick Garcia
ChemistryMr. William S. EggertNick ShafferAndrew Garateix
AP PsychologyMr. William S. EggertBob CarneyNicholas Caulley
AP PsychologyMr. William S. EggertConnor MurphyJason Barry
AP PsychologyMr. William S. EggertTyler CarrejaJake Lewis
    
AP SeminarMr. Austin D. FreemanChris BrowyRiley Buchanan
English 2 HonorsMr. Austin D. FreemanLucas AlvaradoJason Heiman
English 2 HonorsMr. Austin D. FreemanAshton HerndonEric Mullan
English 2 HonorsMr. Austin D. FreemanDaniel JungMax Gonzalez
English 2 HonorsMr. Austin D. FreemanFrankie MachadoWolf Louk
    
AP Human GeographyMrs. Vindri GajadharLogan KantXavier Aya-ay
AP Human GeographyMrs. Vindri GajadharCarter FrenchAvery Hames
AP Human GeographyMrs. Vindri GajadharRyan FinsterBrody Grissom
AP Human GeographyMrs. Vindri GajadharZachary ReichTrey George
AP Human GeographyMrs. Vindri GajadharJonah TranLuis Kortright
    
Personal FitnessMr. Neal B. GoldmanAndrew WilsonTeddy Riser
Personal FitnessMr. Neal B. GoldmanNathan McNicholsBaylen Young
Personal FitnessMr. Neal B. GoldmanZach WilsonJack Crook
Personal FitnessMr. Neal B. GoldmanJacob ThomasAsher Heldfond
    
Spanish 2Mr. Timothy GoldmanGray SowersWolf Louk
Spanish 3Mr. Timothy GoldmanGrant DiazAnthony Rodriguez
Spanish 3Mr. Timothy GoldmanThomas MeyerAnthony Romer
Spanish 3Mr. Timothy GoldmanMichael BusserMichael Schellman
Spanish 3Mr. Timothy GoldmanTroy CarrascoAnthony Alberdi
    
English 1Mr. Brendan GravesFranco CapitanoTom Crook
English 1Mr. Brendan GravesLiam ConroyJack Lennon
English 4 HonorsMr. Brendan GravesGregory DavisJoseph Ralston
English 4 HonorsMr. Brendan GravesSpencer GeorgeRobert Morrison
    
Christian MoralityMr. Brian R. GreenfieldNoah TranAnson Rowe
Christian DiscipleshipMr. Brian R. GreenfieldJack CooperMiguel Coste
Christian DiscipleshipMr. Brian R. GreenfieldJimmy CliffordJoseph Gonzalez
Christian DiscipleshipMr. Brian R. GreenfieldMichael MesaKyle Kowalski
Christian DiscipleshipMr. Brian R. GreenfieldTyler CarrejaSalvadore Barranco
    
Calculus HonorsMr. Ryan HenryThomas ThielJohn Accardi
Calculus HonorsMr. Ryan HenryJonathan ShoopRobin Tionko
    
Latin 1 HonorsFr. Richard C. Hermes, S.J.Jonah TranZachary Reich
    
Intro to Engineering Design HMs. Lauren HeschelesLuke LehmanZach Grosswirth
Intro to Engineering Design HMs. Lauren HeschelesMax GonzalezBen Tempest
Principles of Engineering HMs. Lauren HeschelesJake PrattDominic Newberg
Principles of Engineering HMs. Lauren HeschelesMark RumseyCarson Reams
Engineering Design & Develop. HonorsMs. Lauren HeschelesJimmy CliffordJason Barry
    
U.S. HistoryMr. David Chris HoffmanDaniel PrendesVincent Girgenti
U.S. HistoryMr. David Chris HoffmanAlex MedinaOscar Lopez
U.S. HistoryMr. David Chris HoffmanGrant DiazLuca Valenti
American Foreign RelationsMr. David Chris HoffmanDaniel ZegarraMax Damm
American Foreign RelationsMr. David Chris HoffmanCade CortesDominic Scibilia
    
Spanish 1Fr. Jay Hooks, S.J.Avery HamesJaden Nelson
    
Algebra 2Mr. Evan JenkinsTanner SanchezTommy Meyer
Algebra 2Mr. Evan JenkinsAmado BonillaMichael Busser
Algebra 2Mr. Evan JenkinsMichael SchellmanDanny Meyering
AP Physics 1Mr. Evan JenkinsAnthony KirchnerAlexander Skantze
AP Physics 1Mr. Evan JenkinsSpencer FarfanteJake Pratt
    
World GeographyMr. Matthew KaiserAndrew CallahanColin Gallagher
World GeographyMr. Matthew KaiserWilliam ButlerA.J. Cottrill II
World HistoryMr. Matthew KaiserXavier LopezJonathan Dawson
World HistoryMr. Matthew KaiserJackson KillianEthan Nunez
World HistoryMr. Matthew KaiserMyles CoatesMichael Battle
    
AP European HistoryMs. Emily Ann Kokol-RiveraTrace NussMason Stichter
U.S. Govt. & Politics HMs. Emily Ann Kokol-RiveraWilliam RodriguezGregory Davis
U.S. Govt. & Politics HMs. Emily Ann Kokol-RiveraJeffrey MasserJoseph Ralston
U.S. Govt. & PoliticsMs. Emily Ann Kokol-RiveraAndrew DansohKameron Henry
U.S. Govt. & PoliticsMs. Emily Ann Kokol-RiveraLoki FountainSean Clare
    
English 3Ms. Lisa KowyniaCameron BuhlerTimothy Eberly
English 3Ms. Lisa KowyniaJoshua McDonaldPaul Abraham
English 3 HonorsMs. Lisa KowyniaMichael QuackenbushMatthew Uzdavinis
English 3 HonorsMs. Lisa KowyniaAndy SebekConnor McLaughlin
    
Sacred ScriptureMr. Matthew KuizonDaniel JungMax Al-Ali
    
Print and Digital MediaMr. Mark LennoxJeremiah NicholsJovan Deeb
Broadcast MediaMr. Mark LennoxPaul SchnellMondy Flores
    
English 2Mr. Carmelo LoSauroIan SadlowskiChris Konefal
English 2Mr. Carmelo LoSauroRoberto VazquezMiggy Sumagang
English 2Mr. Carmelo LoSauroZach GrosswirthMax Al-Ali
English 2 HonorsMr. Carmelo LoSauroDiego Maldonado-PueblaJason Kwo
    
BiologyMrs. Lauren MaguireDaniel LopezZachary Mintz
BiologyMrs. Lauren MaguireA.J. Cottrill IIDerek Zdanowski
AP Environmental ScienceMrs. Lauren MaguireLogan CappuccilliJean-Marc Becsey
AP Environmental ScienceMrs. Lauren MaguireGabe HerreraNicholas Muir
AP Environmental ScienceMrs. Lauren MaguireBob CarneyJack Cooper
    
AP English Lang & CompositionMr. Gregory MalafronteSpencer FarfanteBennett Andersen
AP English Lang & CompositionMr. Gregory MalafronteGabe HerreraJake Greenwell
AP English Lang & CompositionMr. Gregory MalafronteMark RumseySean Doherty
English 3 HonorsMr. Gregory MalafronteGrant DiazAnthony Rodriguez
    
Christian MoralityMr. David MammolaMark RumseyGrant Diaz
Christian MoralityMr. David MammolaGabe HerreraZach Board
Christian MoralityMr. David MammolaAnthony KirchnerChristopher Browy
Christian MoralityMr. David MammolaConnor FlynnLandon Brewster
Christian MoralityMr. David MammolaRiley BuchananLogan Cappuccilli
    
AP World HistoryMr. Samuel P. MandtMax GonzalezDaniel Jung
AP World HistoryMr. Samuel P. MandtDiego Maldonado-PueblaColin Lawrence
AP World HistoryMr. Samuel P. MandtJoseph RingewaldGray Sowers
AP World HistoryMr. Samuel P. MandtJason HeimanMichael Rooth
U.S. History HonorsMr. Samuel P. MandtDylan RossJack Georgiades
    
AP BiologyMs. Amy MartinMiguel CosteAndy Sebek
Biology HonorsMs. Amy MartinCarter FrenchLuke Davis
Biology HonorsMs. Amy MartinAndrew WilsonBen Deakin
Biology HonorsMs. Amy MartinZachary ReichRyan Finster
Biology HonorsMs. Amy MartinLogan KantXavier Aya-ay
    
Pre-Calculus HonorsMs. Marguerite (Peggy) MartinMatthew SalustroMatthew Robbins
Pre-Calculus HonorsMs. Marguerite (Peggy) MartinGabe HerreraPrashanth Hevia
Pre-Calculus HonorsMs. Marguerite (Peggy) MartinMax GonzalezBrett Litschgi
Pre-Calculus HonorsMs. Marguerite (Peggy) MartinJack PriceDalton McKeon
Pre-Calculus HonorsMs. Marguerite (Peggy) MartinBryce DenickChandler Carnes
    
World GeographyMr. Miguel MenendezCameron TriasFrankie Messina
World GeographyMr. Miguel MenendezJosiah JenkinsBeckett Waechter
World GeographyMr. Miguel MenendezAdrian Cancio RodriguezFranco Capitano
World GeographyMr. Miguel MenendezNicky YahneyDavid Angel II
    
English 1Mr. Noah MenendezKevin GradyJacob Thomas
English 1Mr. Noah MenendezFrankie MessinaWilliam Butler
English 1Mr. Noah MenendezNicholas JahnkeColin Gallagher
English 1Mr. Noah MenendezJackson HartlandJosiah Jenkins
    
English 4Ms. Stephanie MeyerCameron ManckJ.P. Menendez
English 4Ms. Stephanie MeyerSean ClareVictor Anderson
English 4Ms. Stephanie MeyerTyler OpyokePaul Schnell
AP ResearchMs. Stephanie MeyerGriffin McCombsRamon Martinez
    
Theater ArtsMr. Richard MillerLucas GatzJonathan Dawson
SpeechMr. Richard MillerEthan CrallAiden Shaw
SpeechMr. Richard MillerJohn Paul LlanosNicholas Yahney
English 3Mr. Richard MillerMichael BusserLucas Gobea
English 3Mr. Richard MillerAmado BonillaSpencer Williams
    
Intro to CatholicismMr. Brian MorandJackson HartlandTheo Chapuis
Intro to CatholicismMr. Brian MorandZachary ReichJonah Tran
Sacred ScriptureMr. Brian MorandJason HeimanWyatt Swezey
Sacred ScriptureMr. Brian MorandDiego Maldonado-PueblaDrew Carson
Sacred ScriptureMr. Brian MorandMax GonzalezConnor Anderson
    
PhysicsMr. Daniel NoyesHenry PolitzRaleigh Oxendine
PhysicsMr. Daniel NoyesCooper LufkinRiley Martin
PhysicsMr. Daniel NoyesDaniel PrendesCarson Reams
PhysicsMr. Daniel NoyesE. J. WeirGrant Diaz
AP Physics 2Mr. Daniel NoyesJimmy CliffordBob Carney, Miguel Coste
    
Anatomy & Physiology HonorsDr. Angelo PastoreBen KyleLoki Fountain, J.P. Menendez
    
AP Calculus ABMr. Corey PerichHarry KoutroumanisJake Pratt
AP Calculus ABMr. Corey PerichMark RumseyKarol Piedad
AP Calculus ABMr. Corey PerichTomas VaronSean Doherty
AP Calculus ABMr. Corey PerichAnthony KirchnerDiego Maldonado-Puebla
AP Calculus BCMr. Corey PerichAndrew HannaJimmy Clifford
AP Calculus BCMr. Corey PerichSpencer FarfanteBennett Andersen
    
English 1 HonorsMs. Katherine PrebleLogan KantJohn Paul Llanos
English 1 HonorsMs. Katherine PrebleIsaac AddisonJavier Alvarez
English 1 HonorsMs. Katherine PrebleZachary ReichJonah Tran
English 1 HonorsMs. Katherine PrebleAndrew WilsonRyan Finster
    
Intro to CatholicismFr. Angel Rivera-Fals, , S.J.Ben DeakinMax Jeffrey
Intro to CatholicismFr. Angel Rivera-Fals, , S.J.John Paul LlanosAndrew Wilson
Intro to CatholicismFr. Angel Rivera-Fals, , S.J.Jacob ThomasNicolas Puente
Intro to CatholicismFr. Angel Rivera-Fals, , S.J.Zach PinetJavier Alvarez
    
BiologyMr. Raymond A. RodriguezJack LennonAdrian Cancio Rodriguez
BiologyMr. Raymond A. RodriguezColin GallagherKaden Wheeler
BiologyMr. Raymond A. RodriguezNicky YahneyDavid Angel
BiologyMr. Raymond A. RodriguezFrankie MessinaGrant Jurusz
Marine BiologyMr. Raymond A. RodriguezJaden CrossRobbie Shaffer
    
Sacred ScriptureMs. Rania SaadeZach GrosswirthJack Delp
Sacred ScriptureMs. Rania SaadeJason KwoAshton Herndon
Sacred ScriptureMs. Rania SaadeJoseph LopezJude Delikat
Sacred ScriptureMs. Rania SaadeRoberto VazquezJonathan Dawson
Sacred ScriptureMs. Rania SaadeNicholas GarciaDawson Jessee
    
World History HonorsMr. Michael A. ScicchitanoRoberto VazquezDawson Jessee
World History HonorsMr. Michael A. ScicchitanoZach GrosswirthJack Rodriguez
    
GeometryMrs. Karen St. JohnJoey SantanaNick Shaffer
GeometryMrs. Karen St. JohnDawson JesseeSage Farhad
GeometryMrs. Karen St. JohnMatthew FigueroaOmari Whitlow
Pre-CalculusMrs. Karen St. JohnMatthew BurkardMondy Flores
Pre-CalculusMrs. Karen St. JohnDane BeltonVictor Anderson
    
AP ChemistryMr. Nathan StibrichAndrew HannaJimmy Clifford
Chemistry HonorsMr. Nathan StibrichAidan DupreezFrankie Machado
Chemistry HonorsMr. Nathan StibrichDiego Maldonado-PueblaJason Kwo
Chemistry HonorsMr. Nathan StibrichMax GonzalezDaniel Jung
Chemistry HonorsMr. Nathan StibrichJude DelikatChandler Carnes
    
Algebra 1Mrs. Nicole SuttonAdrian Cancio RodriguezLiam Conroy
Algebra 1Mrs. Nicole SuttonFranz Joseph MeleColin Gallagher
Algebra 1Mrs. Nicole SuttonZachary MintzJohn Turner
Algebra 1Mrs. Nicole SuttonPatrick ColeLenzo Canty
GeometryMrs. Nicole SuttonMyles CoatesJeffrey Buyak
    
WeightliftingMr. Matthew S. ThompsonBrett GerenaConnor McLaughlin
WeightliftingMr. Matthew S. ThompsonLarry HodgesDane Belton
SpeechMr. Matthew S. ThompsonFranco CapitanoDerek Zdanowski
SpeechMr. Matthew S. ThompsonJackson HartlandMichael Garcia
    
Guitar EnsembleMrs. Nina WegmannAjay Vander WerfGuilson Chua
Intermediate/ Beginning BandMrs. Nina WegmannZachary ReichEthan Tiejema
Advanced BandMrs. Nina WegmannJack WernetMichael Skarupa
Chamber OrchestraMrs. Nina WegmannMichael McDonoughPreston Shembekar
Percussion EnsembleMrs. Nina WegmannMiggy SumagangRobert Morrison
    
AP LatinMr. Nicholas WernerTrace NussKegan Lovell
AP LatinMr. Nicholas WernerAndrew HannaDerek Pope
Latin 1 HonorsMr. Nicholas WernerJohn Paul LlanosNicky Yahney
Latin 2 HonorsMr. Nicholas WernerAdam CollinsNick Mastrilli
Latin 2 HonorsMr. Nicholas WernerAntonio TroncosoCarter French
    
Geometry Honors with Algebra 2 ConceptsMr. Leonard WituckiAndrew WilsonAvery Hames
Geometry Honors with Algebra 2 ConceptsMr. Leonard WituckiJohn Paul LlanosRyan Finster
Geometry Honors with Algebra 2 ConceptsMr. Leonard WituckiCarter FrenchAdam Collins
Pre-Calculus HonorsMr. Leonard WituckiLoki FountainMax Damm
Pre-Calculus HonorsMr. Leonard WituckiChristopher ChangJason Accardi
    
Spanish 1Ms. Allison ZilkaZachary VitoriaXavier Aya-ay
Spanish 1Ms. Allison ZilkaDakota ColangeloJackson Hartland
Spanish 1Ms. Allison ZilkaFrankie MessinaRyan Overstreet
Spanish 1Ms. Allison ZilkaNicholas JahnkeRyan Clark
Spanish 2Ms. Allison ZilkaLuke SpotoCole Patrick
Spanish 2Ms. Allison ZilkaChristian YatsulaNicholas Garcia
powered by finalsite