Jesuit High School
Viewing : Fr. Francis Brou, S.J - 70th anniversary - 8-14-17more
  • Channels
  • Spiritual Life
  • Athletics
  • School Events
  • Alumni
  • Spiritual Life
  • Service Immersion
  • Special Events
  • Convocations
  • Retreats
  • Mass
  • Service Immersion
  • Nicaragua 2017 - July 23-31
  • Appalachia 2017 - Jasper, Ga. - June 6-14
  • MDA Camp - Brandon - June 2017
  • South Dakota Mission Trip - June 2017
  • Agmen Christi - Sydney Farms - 12-18-16
  • Agmen Christi - Metropolitan Ministries - 12-20-16
  • Africa Mission - John Zielinski '17 - July 2016
  • MDA Camp - Brandon - June 2016
  • Mission Trip - Nicaragua - June/July 2015
  • MDA Camp - Brandon - June 2015
  • Mission Trip - South Dakota - June 2015
  • Special Events
  • Junior Ring Mass - 5-6-17
  • Festa Italiana - Holy Family procession 4-9-17
  • Blessing of Winter Sports - 11-2-16
  • Blessing of Fall Sports - 8-17-16
  • World Youth Day 2016 - 17 days in Europe - 8-8-16
  • World Youth Day 2016 - return to Tampa - 8-5-16
  • World Youth Day 2016 - WFLA-NBC Ch. 8 segment - 8-5-16
  • World Youth Day 2016 - return to Tampa - 8-5-16
  • Blessing of Spring Sports - 1-29-16
  • Blessing of Winter Sports - 10-27-15
  • Sophomore Pin Ceremony - 10-14-15
  • Pope Francis parading by in Philadelphia - 10-9-15
  • 'Papal Pilgrims' in Philly & Convocation - 10-7-15
  • Blessing of pilgrims for Pope Francis - 9-23-15
  • Blessing of Fall Sports - 8-18-15
  • Junior Ring Mass - 5-17-15
  • Blessing of the Throats - 2-3-15
  • Celebrating the Year of Consecrated Life - 2-2-15
  • Blessing of Spring Sports - 1-27-15
  • Fr. John Hatcher, S.J. '61 - 11-21-14
  • Jesuit Vocations - Oct./Nov. 2014
  • Diaconate Ordination - Randy Gibbens, S.J. - 10-14
  • Convocations
  • Bradley Haines '18 - 9-22-17 - Cuba mission trip
  • Jesuit 118th birthday - Foundation $1M gift - 9-20
  • Jesuit 118th birthday - Foundation $1M gift - 9-20
  • Sean Hughes '18 - Nicaragua Mission 2017 - 8-28-17
  • Thomas Turner '19 - MDA Camp Convocation - 8-21-17
  • Fr. Francis Brou, S.J - 70th anniversary - 8-14-17
  • Thomas Shervington - Special Olympics - 3-20-17
  • Convocation - 11-30-16 - Bob Brumm
  • Andy Wood '92 - Convocation - 10-24-16
  • Matt Daner '17 - Appalachia Mission 2016 - 9-30-16
  • Philip Plazewski '17 - Convocation - 9-16-16
  • Fr. Mitch Pacwa, S.J. - Convocation - 1-8-16
  • Fr. Mitch Pacwa, S.J. - Convocation - 1-8-16
  • Mr. Sean Salai, S.J. - Convocation - 1-5-16
  • Mr. Sean Salai, S.J. - Convocation - 1-5-16
  • Student's view of Convo - Andy Wood '92 - 10-21-15
  • Anthony Maccaglia '11 - 10-20-15
  • Neal Goldman - Convocation on values - 9-15-15
  • Jacob Yodzis '16 - South Dakota Mission - 8-27-15
  • State Champions Lewis, Mosco Honored - 3-18-15
  • State Champions Lewis, Mosco Honored - 3-18-15
  • Fr. Jose Maria Castillo, F.J.H. - 12-4-14
  • Plante, Jeffrey; McElroy - Oct 2014 Convocations
  • Retreats
  • Freshman Retreat - 10-1-16
  • Leaders at Jesuit Retreat - 8-22-16
  • Freshman Pilgrimage - St. Augustine - 5-23-16
  • Father-Son Retreat - Bethany Center - 11-9-15
  • Freshman Pilgrimage - 5-26-15
  • Mothers' Club Advent Retreat - 12-3-14
  • Freshman Retreat 10-5-14
  • Freshman Retreat 10-5-14
  • Mass
  • President's Mass & Breakfast (2) - 8-27-17
  • Mass of the Holy Spirit - 9-1-17
  • President's Mass and Breakfast (1) - 8-27-17
  • Feast of the Assumption - 8-15-17
  • Baccalaureate Mass - Sacred Heart Church - 5-22-17
  • Baccalaureate Mass - Sacred Heart Church - 5-22-17
  • Sacraments of Initiation - 5-17-17
  • Holy Week Mass - 4-12-17
  • Ash Wednesday Mass - 3-1-17
  • Saint Scholastica - 2-10-17
  • All-School Mass - 1-20-17
  • Immaculate Conception - 12-8-16
  • Mass - All Saints' Day - 11-1-16
  • Blessed Francis Xavier Seelos - 10-5-16
  • Mass of the Holy Spirit - 9-9-16
  • Solemnity of the Assumption - 8-15-16
  • Baccalaureate Mass - 5-24-16
  • Sacraments of Initiation - 5-10-16
  • St. Peter Canisius - 4-27-16
  • Wednesday of Holy Week - 3-23-16
  • Chamber Choir - Holy Week Mass - 3-23-16
  • Ash Wednesday Mass - 2-10-16
  • For Justice and Peace - 1-13-16
  • Immaculate Conception - 12-7-15
  • St. Roch Gonzalez, S.J. & Companions - 11-16-15
  • Feast of North American Martyrs - 10-19-15
  • Feast of Padre Pio - 9-23-15
  • Mass of the Holy Spirit - 9-4-15
  • Mass of the Holy Spirit - Fr. Mercier - 9-4-15
  • St. Maximilian Kolbe - 8-14-15
  • Music at first Mass of 2015-16 - 8-14-15
  • Sacraments of Initiation - 5-13-15
  • Holy Week Mass - 4-1-15
  • Solemnity of St. Joseph - 3-19-15
  • Ash Wednesday Mass - 2-18-15
  • Mother-Son Mass & Breakfast - 2-1-15
  • First Week in Ordinary Time - 1-14-15
  • Immaculate Conception - 12-8-14
  • St. Joseph Pignatelli, S.J. - 11-14-14
  • Alumni Memorial Mass - 11-2-14
  • St. Margaret Mary Alacoque - 10-16-14
  • Feast of St. Robert Bellarmine - 9-17-14
  • Mass of the Holy Spirit - 8-29-14
  • President's Mass & Breakfast - 8-24-14
  • Solemnity of the Assumption - 8-15-14
  • Athletics
  • Football 2017
  • Summer Camps 2017
  • Tennis 2017
  • Lacrosse 2017
  • Track & Field 2017
  • Baseball 2017
  • Basketball 2016-17
  • Soccer 2016-17
  • Wrestling 2016-17
  • Swimming 2016
  • Summer Camps 2016
  • Football 2016
  • Baseball 2016
  • Track & Field 2016
  • Tennis 2016
  • Lacrosse 2016
  • Wrestling 2015-16
  • Soccer 2015-16
  • Basketball 2015-16
  • Cross Country 2015
  • Golf 2015
  • Swimming 2015
  • Football 2015
  • Summer Camps 2015
  • Baseball 2015
  • Tennis 2015
  • Lacrosse 2015
  • Track & Field 2015
  • College Signing Ceremonies
  • Basketball 2014-15
  • Bowling 2014
  • Cross Country 2014
  • Football 2014
  • Golf 2014
  • Hockey 2014-15
  • Soccer 2014-15
  • Swimming 2014
  • Wrestling 2014-15
  • Year In Review
  • Football 2017
  • Game 3 v Ridge Comm. - 9-22-17 - 28-14 win
  • Game 2 v St. Joseph's Prep - 9-1-17 - 7-22 loss
  • Game 1 v Durant - 8-25-17 - 10-14 loss
  • Preseason v Gaither - 8-18-17 - 41-7 win
  • Summer Camps 2017
  • Summer Camp 2017 - Week 8 - Soccer
  • Summer Camp 2017 - Week 7 - Baseball
  • Summer Camp 2017 - Week 6 - Lacrosse
  • Summer Camp 2017 - Week 5 - Baseball
  • Summer Camp 2017 - Week 4 - Football
  • Summer Camp 2017 - Week 4 - Soccer
  • Summer Camp 2017 - Week 3 - Football
  • Summer Camp 2017 - Week 2 - Basketball
  • Summer Camp 2017 - Week 2 - Wrestling
  • Summer Camp 2017 - Week 1 - Basketball
  • Summer Camp 2017 - Week 1 - Lacrosse
  • Tennis 2017
  • District Tournament - HCC - 4-10-17
  • Lacrosse 2017
  • District semifinal v Plant - 4-4-17
  • 19-3 win v Sickles - 3-28-17
  • Senior Night - 16-5 win v Wharton - 3-24-17
  • Track & Field 2017
  • Track & Field - Tri-meet at Jesuit - 3-22-17
  • Track & Field - Senior Night - 3-22-17
  • Jack Henry Nouss - 13-foot pole vault - 3-22-17
  • Travell Harris - 200m win - 3-22-17
  • Baseball 2017
  • State Final - 6-3-17 - 5-1 loss to Arch. McCarthy
  • State Semifinal - 6-1-17 - 7-0 win v Dunedin
  • Baseball Senior Night - 4-25-17
  • Saladino Championship - 5-2 v Alonso - 3-17-17
  • Basketball 2016-17
  • Senior Night - 1-24-17
  • Soccer 2016-17
  • Region Final - 1-2 loss (6-7 PKs) - 2-7-17
  • District Final - 2-1 win (5-3 PKs) - 1-27-17
  • Senior Night - 1-20-17
  • Wrestling 2016-17
  • Jesuit Duals - 1-14-17
  • Swimming 2016
  • State Champ 200 free relay - Convocation - 12-5-16
  • Region Champions - 11-5-16
  • Region Champions - Alma Mater - 11-5-16
  • Spike and Splash 10th anniversary - 10-5-16
  • Swimming v Robinson - 125-51 win - 9-22-16
  • Summer Camps 2016
  • Summer Camp 2016 - Wk 7 - Baseball - July 25-28
  • Summer Camp 2016 - Wk 6 - Soccer - July 18-21
  • Summer Camp 2016 - Wk 5 - Baseball - July 11-14
  • Summer Camp 2016 - Wk 5 - Wrestling - July 11-14
  • Summer Camp 2016 - Wk 4 - Lacrosse - July 5-8
  • Summer Camp 2016 - Wk 3 - Soccer - June 27-30
  • Summer Camp 2016 - Wk 3 - Football - June 27-30
  • Summer Camp 2016 - Wk 2 - Basketball - June 20-24
  • Summer Camp 2016 - Wk 2 - Football - June 20-23
  • Summer Camp 2016 - Wk 1 - Basketball - June 13-17
  • Summer Camp 2016 - Wk 1 - Lacrosse - June 13-16
  • Football 2016
  • Malik Davis '17 - Guy Toph Award - 1-19-17
  • State Semifinal - 14-21 at Am Heritage - 12-2-16
  • Region Final - 56-29 v Immokalee - 11-25-16
  • Region Semifinal - 42-21 v Jefferson - 11-18-16
  • Region Quarterfinal - 64-12 v Gibbs - 11-11-16
  • Game 9 at TC - 34-14 win - 11-4-16
  • Malik Davis '17 - ceremony & commitment - 10-26-16
  • Malik Davis '17 - ceremony & commitment - 10-26-16
  • Malik Davis '17 - FOX 13 profile - 10-14-16
  • Game 7 v Robinson - 56-3 win - 10-14-16
  • Game 6 v Sarasota - 44-0 win - 10-8-16
  • Game 5 at Pasco - 49-0 win - 9-23-16
  • Game 4 v Jefferson - 44-23 win - 9-16-16
  • Jesuit takes the field - 9-16-16 v Jefferson
  • Game 3 v Leto - 70-0 win - 9-9-16
  • Game 1 v. Lakewood Ranch - 39-3 win - 8-25-16
  • Blue Tide entrance - 8-25-16 v. Lakewood Ranch
  • Preseason at Strawberry Crest - 45-0 win - 8-19-16
  • Spring Game v Gibbs - 28-6 win - 5-26-16
  • Baseball 2016
  • Region Semifinal v Jefferson - 1-0 win - 5-16-17
  • Region Semifinal v Robinson - 5-3-16 - 5-0 win
  • Senior Night - 4-11-16 - v Sarasota
  • Track & Field 2016
  • Senior Night - 4-5-16
  • Travell Harris '17 - 10.9 sec 100 meters - 4-5-16
  • Tennis 2016
  • District Tournament - 1st place- 3-29-16
  • Lacrosse 2016
  • Senior Night v Robinson - 3-23-16
  • Wrestling 2015-16
  • Championship Celebration - Convocation - 3-15-16
  • Julian Ramirez '19 - 152 State Final - 3-5-15
  • Adam Lewis '16 - 145 State Final - 3-5-16
  • Brian Buser '16 - 182 State Final - 3-5-16
  • State Tournament - 3 State Champions - 3-5-16
  • Soccer 2015-16
  • v. Ponte Vedra - State Semifinal - 2-10-16
  • v. Bishop Kenny - 12-22-18 - 3-1- win
  • Basketball 2015-16
  • Basketball State Semi - 2-25-16 - Lakeland Center
  • Basketball Region Semifinal vs. Robinson - 2-16-16
  • Basketball vs. TC - 1-29-16
  • Basketball Senior Night - 1-26-16
  • Tyson Dunn '17 follow-slam v. IMG - 1-14-16
  • Basketball at TC - 1-8-16 - 63-51 win
  • Basketball at TC - 1-8-16 - Blue Tide celebrates - 63-51 win
  • Basketball Christmas gift giving - 12-18-15
  • Cross Country 2015
  • Region Meet - Holloway Park - 10-30-15
  • Golf 2015
  • District Tournament - 10-12-15 - 1st place
  • Swimming 2015
  • State Champions Convocation - 11-18-15
  • State Meet - 11-7-15 - State Runners-Up
  • Spike and Splash - 10-7-15
  • Preseason Swimming Time Trials - 8-22-15
  • Swimming 2015 - first week of practice
  • Football 2015
  • Game 14 v Bishop Moore - 12-4-15 - 28-14 loss
  • Game 13 v Dunbar - 11-27-15 - 42-0 win
  • Game 13 v Dunbar - 42-0 win - post-game Alma Mater
  • Game 13 v Dunbar - 42-0 win - pregame pump-up
  • Game 12 v Jefferson - 11-20-15 - 38-7 win
  • Game 11 v Lakewood - 11-13-15 - 31-8 win
  • Game 10 v TC - 11-6-15 - 35-20 win
  • Football Pep Rally - 11-6-15
  • Jesuit football 2015 hype video
  • Malik Davis '17 - TD run v Spoto - 10-30-15
  • Travell Harris '17 TD run v Spoto - 10-30-15
  • Game 9 v Spoto - 10-30-15 - 62-0 win
  • Game 8 at Robinson - 10-16-15 - 44-13 win
  • Here Come the Tigers - Homecoming - 10-2-15
  • Game 5 v Pasco - 9-25-15 - 17-0 win
  • Here Come the Tigers - 9-25-15 - v Pasco
  • Game 4 at Jefferson - 9-18-15 - 21-14 win
  • Bucs Coach of the Week - Matt Thompson - 9-17-15
  • Game 3 at Leto - 9-11-15 - 45-0
  • JV football v Sarasota - 9-2-15
  • Game 2 v Trinity Catholic - 9-4-15 - 38-0 win
  • Blue Tide pregame - 9-4-15
  • Here Come the Tigers - 9-4-15 - v Trinity Catholic
  • JV football at Lakewood Ranch - 8-27-15
  • Game 1 at Lakewood Ranch - 8-28-15 - 39-6 win
  • Alma Mater at Lakewood Ranch - 8-28-15 - 39-6 win
  • Preseason v. Strawberry Crest - 8-21-15 - 38-0 win
  • Here Come the Tigers - 8-21-15 - v Strawberry Crest
  • First day of fall practice - 8-3-15
  • Summer Camps 2015
  • Summer Camp 2015 - Week 8 - Baseball - July 27-30
  • Summer Camp 2015 - Week 7 - Soccer - July 20-23
  • Summer Camp 2016 - Week 6 - Baseball - July 13-16
  • Summer Camp 2015 - Week 5 - Lacrosse - July 5-8
  • Summer Camp 2015 - Week 4 - Football - Jun29-Jul2
  • Summer Camp 2015 - Week 3 - Football - June 22-25
  • Summer Camp 2015 - Week 2 - Wrestling - June 15-18
  • Summer Camp 2015 - Week 2 - Lacrosse - June 15-18
  • Summer Camp 2015 - Week 1 - Basketball - June 8-12
  • Summer Camp 2015 - Week 1 - Soccer - June 8-11
  • Baseball 2015
  • Baseball v T.C. - 3-31-15 - 9-5 win
  • Tennis 2015
  • Tennis District - HCC - 1st Place - 3-31-15
  • Lacrosse 2015
  • District Final v Steinbrenner - 4-9-15 - 13-7 win
  • Lacrosse Senior Night - 3-27-15
  • Track & Field 2015
  • Track & Field Senior Night - 3-17-15
  • College Signing Ceremonies
  • Spring Signing Ceremony - 4-12-17
  • Spring Signing Ceremony - 4-12-17
  • Winter Signing Ceremony 2016-17 - 2-1-17
  • Winter Signing Ceremony 2016-17 - Rodney Higdon
  • Winter Signing Ceremony 2016-17 - Malik Davis - 2-1-17
  • Winter Signing Ceremony 2016-17 - Travell Harris - 2-1-17
  • Winter Signing Ceremony 2017 - 2-1-17
  • Fall Signing Ceremony 2016 - 11-9-16
  • Fall Signing Ceremony 2016 - 11-9-16
  • Spring Signing Ceremony 2016 - 4-13-16
  • Spring Signing Ceremony 2016 - 4-13-16
  • Winter Signing Ceremony 2015-16 - 2-3-16
  • Winter Signing Ceremony 2015-16 - 2-3-16
  • Fall Signing Ceremony 2015 - 11-11-15
  • Fall Signing Ceremony 2015 - Michael Sandborn
  • Fall Signing Ceremony 2015 - 11-11-15
  • Spring Signing Ceremony II - 5-6-15
  • Spring Signing Ceremony II - 5-6-15
  • Spring Signing Ceremony - 4-15-15
  • Spring Signing Ceremony - 4-15-15
  • Winter Signing Ceremony - 2-4-15
  • Winter Signing Ceremony - 2-4-15
  • Fall Signing Ceremony - 11-12-14
  • Fall Signing Ceremony - 11-12-14
  • Basketball 2014-15
  • Basketball at Gibbs - 2-17-15 - 48-49 OT loss
  • Basketball v Lakewood - 2-12-15 - 62-54 win
  • Basketball v TC - Don't Stop Believin' - 1-9-15
  • Basketball v TC - 1-9-15 - 65-48 win
  • Basketball - Coach Goldman 500th win - 1-6-15
  • Basketball v Wharton - 1-3-15 - 46-31 win
  • Bowling 2014
  • State Tournament - Orlando - 11-5-14
  • District Tournament - 1st place - 10-28-14
  • Bowling - Oct 2014
  • Cross Country 2014
  • District Meet - Al Lopez Park - 10-30-14
  • County Championships - Al Lopez Park - 10-20-14
  • Football 2014
  • Game 13 - Nov 28 - at Bishop Moore - 30-29 loss
  • Game 12 - Nov 21 - vs Spoto - 18-14 win
  • Game 11 - Nov 14 - vs Aub. - 35-28 win
  • Game 10 - Nov 7 - at TC - 31-28 win
  • Game 9 - Oct 31 - at Middleton - 39-0 win
  • Game 5 - Sept 26 - v Newsome - 10-7 loss
  • Game 4 - Sept 19 - at Largo - 20-18 win
  • JV Football - Sept 25 - at CCC
  • Game 3 - Sept 12 - vs CCC - 41-27 loss
  • Game 2 - Sept 5 - at Lakewood Ranch - 27-24 win
  • Game 1 - Aug 29 - vs Hardee - 31-17 win
  • Football 2014 Preseason Practice
  • Golf 2014
  • State Tournament - 11-4&5 - Mission Inn Resort
  • District Tournament - 10-14-14 - 1st place
  • Temple Terrace - 10-9-14
  • Hockey 2014-15
  • Hockey v Wiregrass Ranch - 1-23-15 - Brandon ISF
  • Soccer 2014-15
  • District Final v Southeast - 1-23-15 - 3-0 win
  • Swimming 2014
  • Austin Sellers '15 - Swimmer of the Year - 5-27-15
  • Swimming 2014 Year in Review
  • State Meet - 11-14-14 - 2nd Place
  • Region Meet - 11-8-14 - 1st Place
  • District Meet - 11-1-14 - 1st Place
  • vs Hillsborough - 9-22-14 - win 136-47
  • vs Plant - 9-18-14 - win 101-84
  • vs. King - 9-4-14 - win 118-58
  • vs Bloomingdale - 9-11-14 - win 98-87
  • City Relays - 9-6-14 - 2nd Place
  • Wrestling 2014-15
  • State Tournament - 3-14-15
  • State Tournament - 3-14-15 - Lewis-Buser-Mosco
  • District Tournament - 2-28-15
  • Year In Review
  • School Events
  • Campus Events
  • Development Events
  • Student Clubs
  • Parent Clubs
  • Campus Events
  • Clubs Open House - 8-17-17
  • Schola Brevis - 8-11-17
  • Freshman Orientation - 8-10-17
  • Summer Bridge 2017 - Weeks 3-5 - 7-10-17
  • Summer Bridge 2017 - Weeks 1-2 - 6-23-17
  • Graduation 2017 - Straz Center - 5-23-17
  • Graduation 2017 - President Fr. Richard C. Hermes
  • Graduation 2017 - Valedictorian William Yount
  • Graduation 2017 - Salutatorian Justin Virgadamo
  • Graduation 2017 - Commencement Awards - 5-23-17
  • Senior Day - Senior-Alumni Luncheon - 4-28-17
  • Awards Night 2017 - 4-24-17
  • Mission Drive Day 2017 - 4-21-17
  • Jackson Masters '17 - $10,000 award - 4-25-17
  • Celebration of the Arts - 4-23-17
  • Career Day - 3-8-17
  • Brice Sewell '17 - SIGMEC - 3-24-17
  • Christian Jung '18 - SIGMEC - 3-24-17
  • Griffin McCombs '19 - SIGMEC - 3-22-17
  • Marino Matthews '20 - SIGMEC - 3-22-17
  • New Parent Night - Fr. Hermes, S.J. - 2-28-17
  • New Parent Night - Barry Neuburger - 2-28-17
  • New Parent Night - Debbie Pacheco - 2-28-17
  • New Parent Night - Chuck Leonard - 2-28-17
  • Classical guitars - Gaudiosa rehearsal - 2-27-17
  • Thanksgiving Basket Drive - Bay News 9 - 11-20-16
  • Thanksgiving Basket Drive - Nov. 2016
  • Jesuit Engineering Phase I site tour - 11-17-16
  • Open House 2016 - 11-8-16
  • Open House - principal Barry Neuburger - 11-8-16
  • Open House - Jack Knipe '17 - 11-8-16
  • Open House - Camden Minacci '20 - 11-8-16
  • Open House - Fr. Richard C. Hermes, S.J. - 11-8-16
  • Fun Day/Pep Rally - 11-4-16
  • Jesuit art - Tampa Museum of Art exhibit - 11-2-16
  • Introduction to Engineering Design class - 2016-17
  • Digital Communications class - 2016-17
  • Pep Rally - Jefferson football game - 9-16-16
  • Parent Orientation - 9-7-16
  • Introduction to Jesuit Summer Bridge
  • Schola Brevis - 8-12-16
  • Freshman Orientation - Class of 2020 - 8-11-16
  • Start of 2016-17 school year - 8-10-16
  • Summer Bridge 2016 - Graduation - 7-15-16
  • Summer Bridge 2016 - Weeks 4-5 - 7-14-16
  • Summer Bridge 2016 - Weeks 1-3 - 7-5-16
  • Graduation 2016 - Straz Center - 5-25-16
  • Graduation 2016 - President's Address - 5-25-16
  • Graduation 2016 - Dominic Kynkor - 5-25-16
  • Graduation 2016 - Evan Rabenold - 5-25-16
  • Graduation 2016 - Commencement Awards - 5-25-16
  • Class of 2016 - Senior Day - 4-29-16
  • Junior Ring Mass - Class of 2017 - 5-7-16
  • Senior Day 2016 - 4-29-16
  • Awards Night - 4-27-16
  • Mission Drive Day - campus activities - 4-22-16
  • Mission Drive Day - Music Concert - 4-22-16
  • Mission Drive Day - Jesuit choir - 4-22-16
  • Canon Rock - Spencer Whipple '16 - 4-22-16
  • Ernie Charette '63 Convocation - 4-20-16
  • Ernie Charette '63 Convocation - 4-20-16
  • Ernie Charette '63 - Joe Sabin '66 - 4-20-16
  • Ernie Charette '63 - Carmelo LoSauro '10 - 4-20-16
  • Ernie Charette '63 - Fr. Hermes, S.J. - 4-20-16
  • Staff Appreciation at Jesuit baseball - 4-8-16
  • Celebration of the Arts - 4-10-16
  • Celebration of the Arts - Drumline - 4-10-16
  • Celebration of the Arts- Vito Holmes '16 - 4-10-16
  • Last Day Underclassmen Ties - 3-23-16
  • New Parent Night - Chuck Leonard '98 - 3-1-16
  • New Parent Night - Barry Neuburger - 3-1-16
  • New Parent Night - Debbie Pacheco - 3-1-16
  • New Parent Night - Father Hermes - 3-1-16
  • Marco Benson '17 - SIGMEC - 3-1-16
  • John Dang '16 - SIGMEC - 3-1-16
  • Carter Andersen '18 - SIGMEC - 2-29-16
  • Robert Morrison '19 - SIGMEC - 2-29-16
  • Career Day 2016 - 2-17-16
  • 50th Anniversary - Jesuit Invitational Track Meet
  • Anthony Allen '06 - Golden Football - 1-11-16
  • Winter Music Concert - 12-5-15
  • Winter Music Concert - 12-5-15 - Drum Line II
  • Winter Music Concert - 12-5-15 - Drum Line I
  • Winter Music Concert -12-5-15 - Bohemian Rhapsody
  • Winter Music Concert - 12-5-15 - 'Oblivion'
  • Thanksgiving Basket Drive 2015 - BN9 - 11-22-15
  • Thanksgiving Basket Drive - Nov. 2015
  • Open House 2015 - 11-10-15
  • Open House 2015 - Barry Neuburger - 11-10-15
  • Open House 2015 - Michael Lee '16 - 11-10-15
  • Open House 2015 - Robert Morrison '19 - 11-10-15
  • Open House 2015 - Fr. Richard C. Hermes, S.J.
  • iPad adapters for biology microscopes - 11-4-15
  • Homecoming 2015 - Friday 10-2-15
  • Alma Mater - Homecoming Pep Rally - 10-1-15
  • Homecoming Pep Rally - 10-1-15
  • Homecoming Week - Throwback Thursday - 10-1-15
  • Homecoming Week - Fantasy Character Wed. - 9-30-15
  • Homecoming Week - SuperMon-Day - 9-28-15
  • Loyola College of Australia at Jesuit - 9-25-15
  • New AP courses - Latin, Psych, Calc BC, Physics 2
  • Welcome Week 2015 - Monday-Tuesday - 8-18-15
  • First Day of School - 8-14-15
  • Freshman Orientation - 8-12-15 - Alma Mater
  • Freshman Orientation - 8-12-15
  • Back to School 2015-16 - Freshmen - 8-10-15
  • Back to School 2015-16 - Seniors - 8-10-15
  • Summer Bridge 2015 - 7-16-15
  • Summer Bridge - Field Trip - LP Zoo - 6-19-15
  • Graduation 2015: Baccalaureate Mass - 5-27-15
  • Graduation 2015: Ruth Eckerd Hall - 5-28-15
  • Graduation 2015: Fr. Richard C. Hermes, S.J.
  • Graduation 2015: Clark Bulleit - Valedictorian
  • Graduation 2015: Special Commencement Awards
  • Graduation 2015: Sylvester Kwo - Salutatorian
  • Spring Music Concert - 5-1-15
  • Spring Music Concert - Drumline - 5-1-15
  • Awards Night 2015 - 4-30-15
  • Senior Day 2015 - 5-1-15
  • Spencer Whipple '16 - Viva la Vida - 5-1-15
  • iPad Collection Documentation
  • Joe Sabin '66 - Retirement Convocation - 4-29-15
  • Joe Sabin '66 - Retirement Convocation - 4-28-15
  • Mission Drive Day - 4-24-15
  • COA - 4-12-15 - Juried Art Show
  • COA - 4-12-15 - Music, Theatre, Food
  • Celebration of the Arts - Sneak Preview - 4-10-15
  • Brendon Wamsley '15 - USMA Convocation - 3-27-15
  • Brendon Wamsley '15 - USMA Convocation - 3-27-15
  • Last Day Underclassmen Ties - 3-20-15
  • Daniel Darst '15 - 3-3-15 - SIGMEC 2015
  • Dominic Santos '16 - 3-3-15 - SIGMEC 2015
  • Joe Edgar '17 - 3-2-15 - SIGMEC 2015
  • Jordan Vivero '18 - 3-2-15 - SIGMEC 2015
  • New Parent Night - 3-3-15 - Fr. Hermes, S.J.
  • New Parent Night - 3-3-15 - Barry Neuburger
  • New Parent Night - 3-3-15 - Steve Matesich-Part1
  • New Parent Night - 3-3-15 - Steve Matesich-Part 2
  • New Parent Night - 3-3-15 - CFO Chuck Leonard
  • New Parent Night - 3-3-15 - Debbie Pacheco-Part 1
  • New Parent Night - 3-3-15 - Debbie Pacheco-Part 2
  • New Parent Night - Class of 2019 - 3-3-15
  • Career Day - 2-25-15
  • Campus Signage and Banners - 2-11-15
  • Coach Goldman 500th win ceremony - 1-9-15
  • Winter Music Concert - 12-6-14
  • Jesuit's 115th Birthday Celebration - 9-10-14
  • Thanksgiving Basket Drive - 11-23-14
  • Open House 2014 - 11-11-14 - Jesuit High School
  • Open House 2014 - Fr. Richard C. Hermes, S.J.
  • Open House 2014 - Luke Surak '18 - 11-12-14
  • Open House 2014 - Clark Bulleit '15 - 11-12-14
  • Football Pep Rally - TC - 11-7-14
  • Homecoming BBQ, Game & Halftime Ceremony - 10-3-14
  • Homecoming Fun Day - 10-2-14 - singing Alma Mater
  • Homecoming Week - Fun Day - 10-2-14
  • Homecoming Week Dress-Down Days 10-1-14
  • Freshman Orientation 8-11-14
  • Baseball Celebration 8-12-14
  • First Day of School 8-13-14
  • Development Events
  • Jesuit High School - 2017-18 - 'For Greater Glory'
  • Volunteer Appreciation Crawfish Boil - 5-20-17
  • Hartnett Golf Classic - 4-10-17
  • Appreciation breakfasts and tours - March-Apr 2017
  • Gaudiosa 2017 - Event Video - 3-4-17
  • Gaudiosa 2017: An Evening in Barcelona - 3-4-17 - (2)
  • Gaudiosa 2017: An Evening in Barcelona - 3-4-17 - (1)
  • Gaudiosa 2017 - Matthew Olivera-Guzman (no intro)
  • Gaudiosa 2017 - Matthew Olivera-Guzman '17 (with intro)
  • John Oliva '60 - Alumnus of the Year billboard
  • Grandparents Day - 11-6-16
  • Homecoming 2016 - 10-14-16
  • President's Mass & Breakfast - 8-28-16
  • President's Mass & Breakfast - 8-28-16
  • Ron Antinori '60 celebration - 6-15-16
  • 'For Greater Glory' Campaign Groundbreaking Ceremony - 6-3-16
  • 'For Greater Glory' Groundbreaking Ceremony - 6-3-16
  • Agliano Family Celebration - 5-26-16
  • 38th Fr. Hartnett Golf Classic - 4-11-15
  • Capitano Family Celebration - 4-1-16
  • Gaudiosa 2016: An Evening in London
  • Gaudiosa 2016 - William Ferguson '16 presentation
  • 'For Greater Glory' - Admin and Chapel - 2-2-16
  • Grandparents Day - 10-19-15
  • President's Dinner - For Greater Glory - 9-19-15
  • For Greater Glory - The Campaign for Jesuit
  • Coming Soon - Special Announcement
  • Fr. Hartnett Golf Classic - 4-20-15
  • Gaudiosa 2015: An Evening in Venice
  • Gaudiosa 2015 - David Marrero '15 presentation
  • Gaudiosa 2015 - $1 Million Gift Announcement
  • Gaudiosa 2015 Preview - 2-24-15
  • Tiger Soccer 40th Anniversary Celebration - 1-9-15
  • Friends of Gaudiosa Celebration - 1-11-15
  • John Hamilton '77 Celebration - 10-17-14
  • PAG Call Night 9-29-14
  • Student Clubs
  • Agmen Christi - Belle Glade cleanup - 9-16-17
  • Environmental Club - Coastal Cleanup - 9-16-17
  • Environmental Club - Earth Day 2017 - 4-22-17
  • Masque - Spring Production - 3-31-17
  • Key Club - Orlando District Convention - 4-1-17
  • Robotics - Orlando Regional at UCF - 3-11-17
  • National Honor Society - 2-22-17 - Class of 2018
  • Hockey - Tier I State Final - 2-26-17
  • Hockey - Lightning Cup semifinal - 2-15-17
  • Drew Valenti '17 - Community Hero - 2-4-17
  • Pro-Life Club - 1-27-17 - March for Life in D.C.
  • Key Club - Holocaust Remembrance - 1-22-17
  • Key Club Putt-Putt Fundraiser - 1-14-17
  • Stealth Tigers Robotics - Fall 2016 - ATEC
  • Stealth Tigers FTC Robotics competition - 12-17-16
  • Masque - "And Then There Were None" - 11-11-16
  • Environmental Club - Coastal Cleanup - 9-17-16
  • Welcome Week 2016 - Student Council - Aug. 2016
  • Club Sign-Up Day 2016 - 8-18-16
  • Robotics - John Lacy tribute - 5-25-16
  • Agmen Christi - Festa Italiana - 4-10-16
  • Don't Feed The Artists - Artists in Action - 2-19-16
  • National Honor Society - 2-24-16 - Class of 2017
  • Speech & Debate - 2-6-16 - at Jesuit High School
  • Pro-Life Club - 1-22-16 - March for Life in D.C.
  • Key Club - Holocaust Remembrance Day - 1-24-16
  • Agmen Christi - 12-20-15 - Christmas gift giving
  • Club Day 2015 - 8-20-15
  • Univ. of Tampa Art Show - 5-16-15
  • Masque - "Rumors" - 4-23-15
  • Agmen Christi - 4-12-15 - Festa Italiana
  • AP Biology - 3-18-15 - Lowry Park Zoo
  • Don't Feed the Artists - Feb-March 2015
  • NHS Induction - 2-25-15
  • Speech & Debate - 1-31-15 - Wharton
  • Robotics - 1-10-15 - Saint Leo University
  • Pro-Life Club - 1-22-15 - March for Life in D.C.
  • Agmen Christi - 12-14-14 - Christmas gift giving
  • Speech & Debate - 12-6-14 - Pineview
  • The Tiger - Dec. 2014 edition - 12-4-14
  • Robotics - 11-15-14 - at Hillsborough HS
  • Robotics - Fall 2014 - Behind The Scenes
  • JTNN - 11-6-14 - Jesuit-TC GameDay
  • Speech & Debate - 11-1-14 - Gainesville
  • Speech & Debate - 10-17-14 - Sarasota Riverview
  • NHS Induction - 10-7-14
  • Speech & Debate - 9-5-14 - East Bay
  • Speech & Debate - 9-27-14 - North Port
  • Parent Clubs
  • Mothers' Club Mass & Installation - 5-3-17
  • Men for Others Dinner 2017 - 4-2-17
  • Men for Others Dinner 2017 - Tom Chadwick '17 - 4-2-17
  • Men for Others Dinner 2017 - Lucas Uzdavinis '17 - 4-2-17
  • Bay News 9 - Special Olympics - 3-25-17
  • Dads' Club - Special Olympics - 3-25-17
  • Mother-Son Mass & Breakfast - 2-5-17
  • Tiger Lilies - Fall Mass & Luncheon - 10-26-16
  • Dads' Club - Father-Son Golf - 10-23-16
  • Dads' Club - Meet & Greet - 9-21-16
  • Mothers' Club Mass & Installation - 5-4-16
  • Men for Others Dinner 2016 - Dads' Club
  • Men or Others Dinner 2016 highlights
  • Men for Others Dinner 2016 - Nick Perillo '16
  • Men for Others Dinner 2016 - John Bencivenga '16
  • Men for Others Dinner 2016 - Vice Admiral Joe Maguire
  • Dads' Club - Special Olympics - 3-18-16
  • Mother-Son Mass & Breakfast - 2-7-16
  • Mothers' Club - Christmas Mass-Luncheon - 12-11-15
  • Tiger Lilies - Fall Mass & Luncheon - 10-21-15
  • Dads' Club - Father-Son Golf - 10-25-15
  • Mothers' Club - Mass & Installation - 5-6-15
  • Dads' Club - Men for Others Dinner - 4-26-15
  • Dads Club - MFOD - Stephano Mastro '15 - 4-26-15
  • Dads' Club - MFOD - Tim Dolan '15 - 4-26-15
  • Mothers' Club - March '15 Monthly Meeting - 3-4-15
  • Mothers' Club - Christmas Mass-Luncheon - 12-12-14
  • Mothers' Club - Gingerbread Houses - 11-21-14
  • Dads' Club- Thanksgiving turkey collection- 11-14
  • Tiger Lilies - Fall Mass & Luncheon - 10-22-14
  • Alumni
  • Alumni Convocations
  • Grand Reunion
  • Alumni Events
  • Alumni Convocations
  • Andrew Smith '04 - 5-10-17
  • Mike Petters '77 - 11-11-16 - Veterans Day
  • Joe Caballero '86 - Jesuit BOT President - 5-16-16
  • Judd Hobgood '96 - 4-5-16
  • Orlando Zambrano '06 - 2-1-16
  • Lucien Campillo '88 - 11-11-15 - Veterans Day
  • Bruce Czaja '85 - 11-11-14 - Veterans Day
  • Grand Reunion
  • Grand Reunion 2017 - Campus Reception - 6-2-17
  • Grand Reunion 2016 - Sunday Mass - 6-3-16
  • Grand Reunion 2016 - Campus Reception - 6-3-16
  • Grand Reunion 2015 - Campus Reception - 5-29-15
  • Grand Reunion 2015 - Sunday Mass - 5-31-15
  • Alumni Events
  • Max Campbell '17 - Senior-Alumni Luncheon 4-28-17
  • John Oliva '60 - Senior-Alumni Luncheon - 4-28-17
  • Jon Albert '80 - Lightning Community Hero- 11-4-16
  • Lee Pallardy '69 - Alumnus of the Year - 4-29-16
  • Jordan Lassiter '16 - Senior-Alumni Luncheon 2016
  • Senior-Alumni Luncheon 2016 - 4-29-16
  • George Franklin - 9-14-15 - Alumni Speaker Series
  • George Franklin - 9-14-15 - Alumni Speaker Series
  • Lance McCullers '12 at Tropicana Field - 7-12-15
  • Senior-Alumni Luncheon 2015 - 5-1-15
  • Cookie Garcia '50 - Alumnus of the Year - 5-1-15
  • Hon. Samuel Salario Jr. '88 investiture - 3-26-15
RSS Feeds
Get Link For
Your message was sent successfully!
Select the embed size.
Copy this code and paste it into a page on your website.

Enter Search Words: